Historical Committees

The Agility Dog Club of Queensland has a rich history dating back to it’s 1994 beginnings.
The people that have helped create and build the great club it is today are forever recognised below:

Historical Committees 

1994

President:                         Steve Drinkwater

Vice President:               Stephanie Spence

Secretary:                         Cathy Slot

Treasurer:                       Rick Brown

Chief Instructor:           Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Wendy Blakeston, Sue Eller, Tabitha Young

Focus editor:                   Cathy Slot

 

1995

President:                         Steve Drinkwater

Vice President:               Stephanie Spence

Secretary:                        Cathy Slot

Treasurer:                      Audrey Harvey

Chief Instructor:            Steve Drinkwater

Committee Members:  Natalie Tunny, Francis Harvey

Focus editor:                   Cathy Slot

 

1996

President:                         Steve Drinkwater

Vice President:               Stephanie Spence

Secretary:                        Cathy Slot

Treasurer:                       Tom Steffens

Chief Instructor:            Steve Drinkwater

Committee Members:  Natalie Tunny, Neil Lester, Christine Assenbruck

Focus editor:                   Cathy Slot

1997

President:                         Steve Drinkwater

Vice President:               Tom Steffens

Secretary:                        Cathy Slot

Treasurer:                       Robyn Williams

Chief Instructor:            Natalie Tunny

Committee Members:   Sam Kempster, Bridget Rogers

Focus editor:                   Cathy Slot

1998

President:                        Natalie Tunny

Vice President:               Cathy Slot

Secretary:                        Kim Longwill

Treasurer:                       Robyn Williams

Chief Instructor:            Steve Drinkwater

Committee Members:   Sam Kempster, Wendy Blakeston

Focus editor:                   Cathy Slot, Steve Drinkwater

1999

President:                        Steve Drinkwater

Vice President:               Natalie Tunny

Secretary:                        Sam Kempster

Treasurer:                       Robyn Williams

Chief Instructor:             Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Kim Longwill, Wendy Blakeston

Focus editor:                   Cathy Slot, Steve Drinkwater

2000

President:                        Steve Drinkwater

Vice President:               Wendy Blakeston

Secretary:                        Sam Kempster

Treasurer:                       Robyn Williams

Chief Instructor:             Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Kim Longwill, Natalie Tunny

Focus editor:                   Cathy Slot, Steve Drinkwater

2001

President:                        Natalie Tunny

Vice President:               Steve Drinkwater

Secretary:                        Sam Kempster

Treasurer:                       Robyn Williams

Chief Instructor:            Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Kim Longwill, Jan Best

Focus editor:                   Kerry Lovell

2002

President:                        Natalie Kirkwood

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Sam Kempster

Treasurer:                       Robyn Williams

Chief Instructor:            Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Vikki Walker, Sonia Plummer

Focus editor:                   Kerry Lovell

2003

President:                        Kerry Lovell

Vice President:               Cathy Slot

Secretary:                        Debbie Duce

Treasurer:                       Robyn Williams

Chief Instructor:            Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Samantha Kempster, Stephanie Spence, Steve Drinkwater, Bob Hampson

2004

President:                        Robyn Williams

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Debbie Duce

Treasurer:                       Natalie Kirkwood

Chief Instructor:            Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Sally HughesStephanie Spence, Bob Hampson

2005

President:                        Peter Blakeston

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Debbie Duce

Treasurer:                       Wendy Blakeston

Chief Instructor:            Sonia Plummer

Committee Members:  Sally HughesStephanie Spence, Bob Hampson

2006

President:                        Peter Blakeston

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Debbie Duce

Treasurer:                       Wendy Blakeston

Chief Instructor:            Sonia Plummer

Committee Members:  Sally HughesStephanie Spence, Bob Hampson

2007

President:                        Steven Drinkwater

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Andrea Schuele

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:            Steven Drinkwater

Committee Members:  Kim Longwill,  Aaron Davidson

2008

President:                        Steven Drinkwater

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Andrea Schuele

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:            Steven Drinkwater

Committee Members:  Debbie Duce, Adele Smith

2009

President:                        Steven Drinkwater

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Karen Whitfield

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:            Steven Drinkwater

Committee Members:  Debbie Duce, Adele Smith

2010

President:                        Steven Drinkwater

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Jonna MacFadyen

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:            Steven Drinkwater

Committee Members:  Debbie Duce

2011

President:                        Steven Drinkwater

Vice President:               Kerry Lovell

Secretary:                        Jonna MacFadyen

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:          Wendy Blakeston

Committee Members:  Debbie Duce, Simone Holt

2012

President:                        Steven Drinkwater

Vice President:               Simone Holt

Secretary:                        Jonna MacFadyen

Treasurer:                      Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:          Simone Holt

Committee Members:  Kerry Lovell, Ginny Roberts

2013

President:                        Ginny Roberts

Vice President:               Jonna MacFadyen

Secretary:                        Steve Drinkwater

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:            Simone Holt

Committee Members:  Kerry Lovell, Ruth Raymond

2014

President:                        Ginny Roberts

Vice President:               Jonna MacFadyen

Secretary:                        Steve Drinkwater

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:           Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Ruth Raymond

2015

President:                        Ginny Roberts

Vice President:               Jonna MacFadyen

Secretary:                        Steve Drinkwater

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:           Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Ruth Raymond

2016

President:                        Ruth Raymond

Vice President:               Jonna MacFadyen

Secretary:                        Steve Drinkwater

Treasurer:                       Cathy Slot

Chief Instructor:           Cathy Slot

Committee Members:  Kate Quinlan, Dan Poole